THE DEV'S SCORES, SCORERS & TEAM LINE-UPS TO DATE

Post Reply
TonyDart
Posts: 97
Joined: Mon Jan 31, 2022 3:52 pm

THE DEV'S SCORES, SCORERS & TEAM LINE-UPS TO DATE

Post by TonyDart »

THE DEVELOPMENT TEAM'S SCORES, SCORERS, TEAM LINE-UPS up to & including Sunday 26th November 2023

DARTFORD FC WOMEN DEVELOPMENT – LONDON & SE REGIONAL LEAGUE, DIVISION 1 SOUTH

DARTFORD Scores are given first in all instances

Dartford F.C. Women Reserves – Results – 2023-24
2023
Friendlies
16.7 Billericay Development A Fr 5-3
23.7 Barking A Fr 2-1
30.7 Ashford United Home Fr 1-2 Amy Reader
6.8 Chatham U21s Home Fr 2-0 Woodgates(2)
13.8 Bowers & Pitsea A Fr 6-1 Molly Smith, Hannah Cleary, Amy Reader,
Bea Ogundele, Emma Healy, Rob Smitherman
______________________________________________


20.8 Steyning Town Comm A LSE1S 3-1 Healy(2), Cleary - World Cup Final Day
27.8 Bromley Home LSE1S 1-3 Ascott
3.9 Hastings United Home LSE1S 3-0 Ascott(2), C.Brian
10.9 Bognor Regis Town Home LSE1S 1-1 C.Brian
17.9 Bexhill United A LSE1S 1-1 Reader
24.9 Hastings United A LSE1S 4-0 Healy(2), Cleary, Hinkley
1.10
8.10 Newhaven A LSE1S 2-4 Reader, M.Smith
15.10 Parkwood Rangers A Fr 1-0 Cleary
18.10 Herne Bay A LSE1S 3-3 C.Brian, Reader, Cleary
22.10 Hassocks A LSE1S 2-1 Reader, Healy
29.10 Eastbourne Utd A LSE1S 3-1 C.Brian, M.Smith, Ascott
5.11 Crawley AFC Home LgCup 1-2 C.Brian
12.11 no game
19.11 Dartford FC Women A KWCup 0-6
26.11 Bognor Regis Town A LSE1S 2-2 Healy(2)
3.12
10.12 Montpellier Villa A LSE1S


TEAM LINE-UPS & SCORERS

Sunday 20th August 2023 Steyning Town 1 Dartford 3 scorers: Emma Healy(2), Hannah Cleary
London & SE Regional League, 1st Division South
Team: Talisha Hickson, Annie White, Robyn Smitherman, Molly Smith, Amy Reader, Emma Healy,
Hannah Cleary, Ella Brian, Alicia Gibbs, Milly Penfold, Olivia Rayfield
Subs: (all used) Aimee Ascot, Chloe Brian, Georgia Culpitt, Tilly Rowsell
_______________________________________________________________________________

Sunday 27th August 2023 Dartford 1 Bromley 3 scorer: Aimee Ascott
London & SE Regional League, 1st Division South
Team: Talisha Hickson, Annie White, Charlie Torry, Robyn Smitherman, Molly Smith, Amy Reader,
Georgia Culpitt, Emma Healy, Aimee Ascott, Lizzie Nugent, Hannah Cleary
Subs: Shannon Dunham, Ellie Hinkley, Elise Killick, Milly Penfold, Abi Potter-Scarborough

___________________________________________________________________________________________
Sunday 3rd September 2023 Dartford Dev 3 Hastings United 0 scorers: Ascott(2), Chloe Brian
London & SE Regional League, Division 1 South
Team: Talisha Hickson, Charlie Torry, Ella Brian, Annie White, Naomi Nash, Emily Woodhouse, Molly Smith, Emma Healy, Amy Reader, Ellie Hinkley, Chloe Brian.
Subs: (all used) - Hannah Cleary, Abi Potter-Scarborough, Georgia Culpitt, Aimee Ascott, Robyn Smitherman
______________________________________________________________________________________________
Sunday 10th September 2023 Dartford 1 Bognor Regis 1 scorer: Chloe Brian
London & SE Regional League, Division 1 South
Team: Talisha Hickson, Ella Brian, Naomi Nash, Olivia Rayfield, Annie White, Georgia Culpitt, Emma Healy, Emily Woodhouse, Chloe Brian, Lizzie Nugent, Hannah Cleary
Subs (all used): Aimee Ascott, Alicia Gibbs, Ellie Hinkley, Abi Potter-Scarborough, Molly Smith

____________________________________________________________________________________

Sunday 17th September 2023 Bexhill United 1 Dartford Dev 1 scorer: Amy Reader
London & SE Regional League, Division 1 South
Team: Talisha Hickson, Ella Brian, Naomi Nash, Abi Potter-Scarborough, Annie White, Georgia Culpitt, Alicia Adams,
Aimee Ascott, Molly Smith, Amy Reader, Ellie Hinkley.
Subs (all used: Chloe Brian, Hannah Cleary, Emma Healy, Adele Pearce.
____________________________________________________________________________________________

Sunday 24th September 2023 Hastings United 0 Dartford Dev 4 scorers: Healy(2), Cleary, Hinkley
London & SE Regional League, Division 1 South
Team: Talisha Hickson, Ella Brian, Naomi Nash, Kaylee Shurety, Annie White, Georgia Culpitt, Ellie Hinkley, Adele Pearce, Molly Smith, Emma Healy, Hannah Cleary,
Subs (all used): Aimee Ascott, Chloe Brian, Abi Potter-Scarborough, Olivia Rayfield, Amy Reader

___________________________________________________________________________________

Sunday 1st October - no game
__________________________________________________________________________________________

Sunday 8th October 2023 Newhaven 4 Dartford Dev 2 scorers: Reader, M.Smith
London & SE Regional League, Division 1 South
Team: Talisha Hickson, Ella Brian, Tilly Rowsell, Annie White, Abi Potter-Scarborough, Hannah Cleary, Georgia Culpitt, Amy Reader, Molly Smith, Emma Healey, Chloe Brian
Subs (all used: Adele Pearce, Olivia Rayfield, Robyn Smitherman

_________________________________________________________________________________-
Sunday 15th October 2023 Parkwood 0 Dartford Dev 1 scorer Hannah Cleary
Friendly
Teram: not known

______________________________________________________________________________

Wednesday 18th October Herne Bay 3 Dartford Dev 3 scorers: C.Brian, Cleary, Reader
London & SE Regional League, Division 1 South
Team: Hickson, Shurety, E.Brian, Potter-Scarborough, Culpitt, White, Reader, Rowsell, M.Smith,
Cleary, C.Brian
Subs (all used): Ascott, Gibbs(Adams), Healy, Hinkley, Rayfield

________________________________________________________________________________________

Sunday 22nd October 2023 Hassocks 1 Dartford Dev 2 scorers: Reader, Healy
London & SE Regional League, Division 1 South
Team: Hickson, E.Brian, Nash, Rayfield, White, Pearce, Reader, M.Smith, C.Brian, Cleary, Healy
Subs (all used): Culpitt, Hinkley, Killick, Potter-Scarborough, Rowsell

__________________________________________________________________________________________

Sunday 29th October 2023 Dartford 3 Eastbourne 1 C.Brian, M.Smith, Ascott
London & SE Regional League, Division 1 South; venue swapped as Eastbourne ground waterlogged
Team: Hickson, E. Brian, Nash, White, Pearce, Potter-Scarborough, Culputt, Reader, M. Smith, C. Brian, Healy
Subs (all used): Ascott, A. Gibbs, Hinkley, Killick, Rowsell

________________________________________________________________________________

Sunday 5th November 2023 Dartford 1 Crawley AFC 2 scorer: C. Brian
London & SE Regional League Cup, 2nd Round played at PP, Community 3G pitch
Team: Hickson, Thomas, White, E. Brian, N. Nash, Potter-Scarborough, Pearce, Hinkley, Healy,
Reader, M.Smith
Subs (all used): Culpitt, A.Adams, Killick, Rowsell

_______________________________________________________________________________

Sunday 12th November 2023 - NO GAME

_________________________________________________

Sunday 19th November 2023 Dartford FC Women 6 Dartford FC Women Development 0
Kent Senior Cup, quarter-finals played on Sunday 19th November 2023
At Princes Park Stadium. Kick-off 3pm

DFCW Development Team: Talisha Hickson, Naomi Nash, Tilly Rowsell, Ella Brian, Alicia Adams,
Amy Reader, Adele Pearce, Molly Smith, Ellie Hinkley, Chloe Brian, Emma Healy
Subs (all used): Annie White, Lizzie Nugent, Elise Killick, Georgia Culpitt, Abi Potter-Scarborough

______________________________________________________________________

Sunday 26th November 2023 Bognor Regis 2 Dartford 2 scorer: Healy(2)
London & SE Regional League – Div 1 South
Team: Hickson, Nash, E.Brian, White (capt), M.Smith, Reader, Pearce, A.Adams, Healy, Hinkley,
C.Brian
Subs: (all used): Culpitt, Killick, Potter-Scarborough, Rayfield, Rowsell
_________________________________________________________________________
Post Reply