LIST OF DARTFORD FC WOMEN DEVELOPMENT RESULTS

Post Reply
TonyDart
Posts: 117
Joined: Mon Jan 31, 2022 3:52 pm

LIST OF DARTFORD FC WOMEN DEVELOPMENT RESULTS

Post by TonyDart »

Sorry that there's been no reports on the Devs but I have been following DFC Women Home & Away through all of October.
But here is an up-to-date list of all the Dev's results with goalscorers.
Hopefully all is well for reporting on Sunday's Home match with CRAWLEY in the League Cup. Winners to play ........ erm ..... DARTFORD FCW

DARTFORD FC WOMEN DEVELOPMENT – LONDON & SE REGIONAL LEAGUE, DIVISION 1 SOUTH

Sunday 20th August 2023 Steyning Town 1 Dartford 3 scorers: Emma Healy(2), Hannah Cleary
London & SE Regional League, 1st Division South
Team: Talisha Hickson, Annie White, Robyn Smitherman, Molly Smith, Amy Reader, Emma Healy,
Hannah Cleary, Ella Brian, Alicia Gibbs, Milly Penfold, Olivia Rayfield
Subs: (all used) Aimee Ascot, Chloe Brian, Georgia Culpitt, Tilly Rowsell
_______________________________________________________________________________

Sunday 27th August 2023 Dartford 1 Bromley 3 scorer: Aimee Ascott
London & SE Regional League, 1st Division South
Team: Talisha Hickson, Annie White, Charlie Torry, Robyn Smitherman, Molly Smith, Amy Reader,
Georgia Culpitt, Emma Healy, Aimee Ascott, Lizzie Nugent, Hannah Cleary
Subs: Shannon Dunham, Ellie Hinkley, Elise Killick, Milly Penfold, Abi Potter-Scarborough

___________________________________________________________________________________________
Sunday 3rd September 2023 Dartford Dev 3 Hastings United 0 scorers: Ascott(2), Chloe Brian
London & SE Regional League, Division 1 South
Team: Talisha Hickson, Charlie Torry, Ella Brian, Annie White, Naomi Nash, Emily Woodhouse, Molly Smith, Emma Healy, Amy Reader, Ellie Hinkley, Chloe Brian.
Subs: (all used) - Hannah Cleary, Abi Potter-Scarborough, Georgia Culpitt, Aimee Ascott, Robyn Smitherman
______________________________________________________________________________________________
Sunday 10th September 2023 Dartford 1 Bognor Regis 1 scorer: Chloe Brian
London & SE Regional League, Division 1 South
Team: Talisha Hickson, Ella Brian, Naomi Nash, Olivia Rayfield, Annie White, Georgia Culpitt, Emma Healy, Emily Woodhouse, Chloe Brian, Lizzie Nugent, Hannah Cleary
Subs (all used): Aimee Ascott, Alicia Gibbs, Ellie Hinkley, Abi Potter-Scarborough, Molly Smith

____________________________________________________________________________________

Sunday 17th September 2023 Bexhill United 1 Dartford Dev 1 scorer: Amy Reader
London & SE Regional League, Division 1 South
Team: Talisha Hickson, Ella Brian, Naomi Nash, Abi Potter-Scarborough, Annie White, Georgia Culpitt, Alicia Adams,
Aimee Ascott, Molly Smith, Amy Reader, Ellie Hinkley.
Subs (all used: Chloe Brian, Hannah Cleary, Emma Healy, Adele Pearce.
____________________________________________________________________________________________

Sunday 24th September 2023 Hastings United 0 Dartford Dev 4 scorers: Healy(2), Cleary, Hinkley
London & SE Regional League, Division 1 South
Team: Talisha Hickson, Ella Brian, Naomi Nash, Kaylee Shurety, Annie White, Georgia Culpitt, Ellie Hinkley, Adele Pearce, Molly Smith, Emma Healy, Hannah Cleary,
Subs (all used): Aimee Ascott, Chloe Brian, Abi Potter-Scarborough, Olivia Rayfield, Amy Reader

___________________________________________________________________________________

Sunday 1st October - no game
__________________________________________________________________________________________

Sunday 8th October 2023 Newhaven 4 Dartford Dev 2 scorers: Reader, M.Smith
London & SE Regional League, Division 1 South
Team: Talisha Hickson, Ella Brian, Tilly Rowsell, Annie White, Abi Potter-Scarborough, Hannah Cleary, Georgia Culpitt, Amy Reader, Molly Smith, Emma Healey, Chloe Brian
Subs (all used: Adele Pearce, Olivia Rayfield, Robyn Smitherman

_________________________________________________________________________________-
Sunday 15th October 2023 Parkwood 0 Dartford Dev 1 scorer Hannah Cleary
Friendly
Team: not known

______________________________________________________________________________

Wednesday 18th October Herne Bay 3 Dartford Dev 3 scorers: C.Brian, Cleary, Reader
London & SE Regional League, Division 1 South
Team: Hickson, Shurety, E.Brian, Potter-Scarborough, Culpitt, White, Reader, Rowsell, M.Smith,
Cleary, C.Brian
Subs (all used): Ascott, Gibbs(Adams), Healy, Hinkley, Rayfield

________________________________________________________________________________________

Sunday 22nd October 2023 Hassocks 1 Dartford Dev 2 scorers: Reader, Healy
London & SE Regional League, Division 1 South
Team: Hickson, E.Brian, Nash, Rayfield, White, Pearce, Reader, M.Smith, C.Brian, Cleary, Healy
Subs (all used): Culpitt, Hinkley, Killick, Potter-Scarborough, Rowsell

__________________________________________________________________________________________

Sunday 29th October 2023 Dartford 3 Eastbourne 1 scorers: C.Brian, M. Smith, Ascott
London & SE Regional League, Division 1 South; venue swapped as Eastbourne ground waterlogged
Team: Hickson, E. Brian, Nash, White, Pearce, Potter-Scarborough, Culputt, Reader, M. Smith, C. Brian, Healy
Subs (all used): Ascott, A. Gibbs, Hinkley, Killick, Rowsell

________________________________________________________________________________
IMG_1465.JPG
Post Reply