Which team would prove the greatest asset to the National League?

Post Reply
User avatar
rick
Site Admin
Posts: 543
Joined: Wed Aug 25, 2021 8:02 am
Location: Dartford

Which team would prove the greatest asset to the National League?

Post by rick »

This post is from a non forum member:

Just a bit of fun. Which team would prove the greatest asset to the National League?


TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Dorking10613241719
Dartford10433201515
Chippenham10352202014
Ebbsfleet10424131414
Oxford City1024491210
Eastbourne1023516249



Results

Chippenham v Dartford4-2
Dartford v Chippenham3-3
Chippenham v Dorking4-1
Dorking v Chippenham3-0
Chippenham v Eastbourne1-1
Eastbourne v Chippenham2-2
Chippenham v Ebbsfleet2-5
Ebbsfleet v Chippenham2-2
Chippenham v Oxford1-0
Oxford v Chippenham1-1
Dartford v Dorking3-2
Dorking v Dartford1-0
Dartford v Eastbourne3-1
Eastbourne v Dartford2-7
Dartford v Ebbsfleet1-0
Ebbsfleet v Dartford1-0
Dartford v Oxford0-0
Oxford v Dartford1-1
Dorking v Eastbourne4-3
Eastbourne v Dorking3-2
Dorking v Ebbsfleet5-1
Ebbsfleet v Dorking1-1
Dorking v Oxford1-0
Oxford v Dorking2-4
Eastbourne v Ebbsfleet0-1
Ebbsfleet v Eastbourne2-0
Eastbourne v Oxford2-2
Oxford v Eastbourne0-2
Ebbsfleet v Oxford0-2
Oxford v Ebbsfleet1-0


Average NLS attendances 2021/22

Dartford1351
Ebbsfleet1312
Dorking1300
Eastbourne911
Oxford City622
Chippenham500
Post Reply